
JAZ
2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER
$137.99$143.47
Save 4%Only 3 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Enhance your drag racing performance with the JAZ 2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER air and fuel system. This compact, lightweight reservoir is designed to optimize the flow of fuel and air, ensuring your engine runs smoothly and efficiently during high-demand racing conditions.
- Compact Design: At just 2 quarts, this dragster reservoir fits seamlessly in tight spaces, making it ideal for junior dragsters.
- Lightweight Construction: Weighing only 1.745 lbs, it minimizes overall vehicle weight, enhancing speed and performance.
- Efficient Fuel Delivery: Designed to provide consistent fuel flow, it helps maintain engine performance at peak levels during races.
- Durable Build: JAZ is known for quality, ensuring this product can withstand the rigors of competitive racing.
This air and fuel system is a must-have for any serious junior drag racer looking to improve their vehicle's performance. Trust in JAZ for reliability on the track.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | JAZ |
| GTIN | 00000230051018 |
| Type | Air and Fuel |
| Weight | 1.75 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the JAZ 2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER used for?
The JAZ 2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER is an air and fuel product designed for racing applications.
What is the weight of the JAZ 2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER?
The JAZ 2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER weighs 1.745 pounds.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the JAZ 2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER is 23005101.
What brand makes the 2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER?
The 2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER is made by JAZ.
How should I care for the JAZ 2 QT. JR. DRAGSTER?
For care and maintenance, it is recommended to follow general guidelines for air and fuel products, ensuring it is kept clean and stored properly.
$137.99$143.47




