EARLS

#12 Auto-Crimp Collar Black

GTIN 00090127682067Type Fittings Hoses and Valves
$23.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Enhance your automotive connections with the EARLS #12 Auto-Crimp Collar in sleek black. Designed for precision and durability, this fitting is essential for creating secure hose assemblies.

  • Effortless Installation: The auto-crimp design ensures a tight fit, simplifying the assembly process for a hassle-free experience.
  • Reliable Performance: Crafted to withstand high pressure, this collar guarantees a secure connection that you can trust.
  • Versatile Compatibility: Ideal for various automotive applications, making it a versatile choice for any project.
  • Lightweight Design: Weighing just 0.01 lbs, it adds minimal bulk while maintaining strength and reliability.

This collar is specifically designed for use with #12 hoses, ensuring a perfect fit for your needs. Upgrade your fittings today with the EARLS #12 Auto-Crimp Collar.

Experience the quality and reliability that EARLS brings to your automotive projects.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandEARLS
GTIN00090127682067
TypeFittings Hoses and Valves
Weight0.01 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What brand makes the #12 Auto-Crimp Collar Black?
The #12 Auto-Crimp Collar Black is manufactured by EARLS.
What is the weight of the #12 Auto-Crimp Collar Black?
The #12 Auto-Crimp Collar Black weighs 0.01000 lbs.
How should I care for the #12 Auto-Crimp Collar Black?
For maintenance, ensure that the collar is kept clean and free from debris to ensure optimal performance.
Is installation of the #12 Auto-Crimp Collar Black difficult?
Installation difficulty is not specified, so it is recommended to consult a professional for installation.

You may also like

$23.99